Kendriya Vidyalaya Bilaspur
 
केंद्रीय विद्यालय बिलासपुर
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Bilaspur
CBSE Affiliation No. 3300011
 
Congratulations for 100% Result in Class X and XII
Committees
Moral Turpitude Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: To handle the Moral related cases of students of the vidyalaya
Committee Members

Dr. (Mrs. ) Amita Singh
PGT (Physics)

Monaly Mukherjee
PGT, Commerce

S K Lal
TGT (P&HE)
Academic Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Smt. RATNA PRAVA BEHERA
PGT(HISTORY)

Dr. (Mrs. ) Amita Singh
PGT (Physics)

Shri Geeta Ram Jangde
PGT Hindi
Boarding and Lodging Arrangement of any Event held in the school
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Geeta Ram Jangde
PGT Hindi

Smt. Nirmala Sahu
PGT Mathematics

Mr. S. S. Mukharjee
Sub Staff
Repair and maintenance of Staff Qtrs
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Dr. (Mrs. ) Amita Singh
PGT (Physics)

Mr. B. R. Gajpal
PGT physics

S K Lal
TGT (P&HE)

Rajendra Vaishnav
Sub Staff
Maintenance of Building and Civil Works
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs. Leela Singh
TGT Work Experience

S K Lal
TGT (P&HE)

Mohan Lal Gupta
PRT
Examination CBSE & External
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: To conduct CBSE Examination
Committee Members

Mr. B. R. Gajpal
PGT physics

Sampuran Das Sarjal
PGT( Chemistry)

Shri Arvind Bhatpahare
PGT(COMPUTER SCIENCE)

OM PRAKASH SONI
TGT(MATHS)
Admission
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: For New Admission
Committee Members

OM PRAKASH SONI
TGT(MATHS)

Shri Vinay Sharma
PRT

MALAROUTH NAGMANI
PRT

Kewal Chand Sahu
PRT

B. K. Dewangan
Sub Staff
Time Table-Preparation
Sec. & Sr. Sec. Sections
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Time Table-Preparation
Sec. & Sr. Sec. Sections:-
Committee Members

Smt. Nirmala Sahu
PGT Mathematics

OM PRAKASH SONI
TGT(MATHS)
CCA CORDINATOR
Formed on: 05 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Shri Geeta Ram Jangde
PGT Hindi

Mrs. GURJEET LAHIRI
PRT
Time Table-Preparation
Primary Sections
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Time Table-Preparation
Primary Sections:-
Committee Members

smt. Smita Sadhu
HEAD MASTER

Kewal Chand Sahu
PRT
Arrangement Work
Secondary & Sr. Sec Section
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

OM PRAKASH SONI
TGT(MATHS)
Examination(Internal)
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Examination(Internal)
Committee Members

Mrs. SUSHMA PANDYA
PGT Economics

Smt. Nirmala Sahu
PGT Mathematics

S K Lal
TGT (P&HE)

Anil Ekka
TGT Science

smt. Smita Sadhu
HEAD MASTER

Yogendra Kumar Sahu
PRT

H P Netam
Sub Staff
Beautification of campus , Gardening, plantation and Harticulture
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Beautification of campus , garden /display of poster,portrait and work of students
Committee Members

Mrs. Leela Singh
TGT Work Experience

M.L. KABIR
DRAWING TR

MALAROUTH NAGMANI
PRT

Kewal Chand Sahu
PRT

Rajendra Vaishnav
Sub Staff
Maintenance of Electricity & Water Supply/RO Plant
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Maintenance of Electricity & Water Supply & its maintenance .
Committee Members

Dr. (Mrs. ) Amita Singh
PGT (Physics)

Mrs. Leela Singh
TGT Work Experience

S K Lal
TGT (P&HE)

Shri Vinay Sharma
PRT
Staff nivas Allotment Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Staff Quarter allotment committee
Committee Members

Shri Geeta Ram Jangde
PGT Hindi

S K Lal
TGT (P&HE)

Yogendra Kumar Sahu
PRT
Library Management Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: library managment
Committee Members

Shri Geeta Ram Jangde
PGT Hindi

Rajesh Sharma
Librarian

PRAMOD KUMAR PANDEY
TGT Hindi

MALAROUTH NAGMANI
PRT

Yogendra Kumar Sahu
PRT
Language Club/Rajbhasha Hindi
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Language Club/Rajbhasha Hindi
Committee Members

Shri Geeta Ram Jangde
PGT Hindi

Smt Mamta Shrivastava
TGT Hindi

PRAMOD KUMAR PANDEY
TGT Hindi

smt serophina tirkey
TGT HINDI
Language Club English
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Language Club English
Committee Members

M. Choudhary
PGT English

N Kanojiya
TGT English
Maths Club / Lab.
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Maths Club / Lab
Committee Members

Smt. Nirmala Sahu
PGT Mathematics

OM PRAKASH SONI
TGT(MATHS)
Nature Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Nature Club
Committee Members
Science Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Science Club
Committee Members

Dr. (Mrs. ) Amita Singh
PGT (Physics)

Mrs. N. Laxmi
PGT Chemistry

Mr. B. R. Gajpal
PGT physics

Sampuran Das Sarjal
PGT( Chemistry)

B Nalini
PGT BIOLogy
Social Science. Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Social Science. Club
Committee Members

Smt. RATNA PRAVA BEHERA
PGT(HISTORY)

Monaly Mukherjee
PGT, Commerce

Mrs. SUSHMA PANDYA
PGT Economics

Mrs. MANORAMA PATEL
TGT Social Science

A. K. Yadav
TGT SSt
Adventure club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Adventure Club:
Committee Members

Shri Vinay Sharma
PRT

Kewal Chand Sahu
PRT
Discipline Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Dr. (Mrs. ) Amita Singh
PGT (Physics)

Shri Geeta Ram Jangde
PGT Hindi

Monaly Mukherjee
PGT, Commerce

S K Lal
TGT (P&HE)

MALAROUTH NAGMANI
PRT

Mrs. GURJEET LAHIRI
PRT
NEP- COMMITTEE
Formed on: 05 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs. SHAILJA SHRIVASTAV
PGT English

Mrs. SUSHMA PANDYA
PGT Economics

OM PRAKASH SONI
TGT(MATHS)
P.A. System and its arrangement on all the occasions including morning assembly. All members will do
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: P.A. System and its arrangement on all the occasions including morning assembly.
Committee Members

Mrs. Leela Singh
TGT Work Experience

RAM GOSWAMI
Sub Staff

B. K. Dewangan
Sub Staff
UniForm checking Committee(weekly) A register will maintain by i/c and member will extend their co-o
Formed on: 05 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs. SUSHMA PANDYA
PGT Economics

S K Lal
TGT (P&HE)

smt. Smita Sadhu
HEAD MASTER

Shri Vinay Sharma
PRT
Security Service
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Security Service
Committee Members

M.L. KABIR
DRAWING TR

Sunil Kumar Sharma
PRT
Entrance of the Main gate + Adminstrative Block
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Entrance of the Main gate + Adminstrative Block
Committee Members

Smt. RATNA PRAVA BEHERA
PGT(HISTORY)

Mrs. SUSHMA PANDYA
PGT Economics

M.L. KABIR
DRAWING TR

H.L. KAMAL
Sub Staff
sports and games
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Sports and Games
Committee Members

M.L. KABIR
DRAWING TR

S K Lal
TGT (P&HE)

Mrs. GURJEET LAHIRI
PRT
House Distribution
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: House Distribution
Committee Members

Shri Geeta Ram Jangde
PGT Hindi
nalanda House
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: .
Committee Members

Mrs. N. Laxmi
PGT Chemistry

Sampuran Das Sarjal
PGT( Chemistry)

M. Choudhary
PGT English

Mrs. MANORAMA PATEL
TGT Social Science

A. K. Yadav
TGT SSt
Takshshila House
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Takshshila House
Committee Members

B Nalini
PGT BIOLogy

Monaly Mukherjee
PGT, Commerce

PRAMOD KUMAR PANDEY
TGT Hindi
Vallabhi House
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr. B. R. Gajpal
PGT physics

Smt. Nirmala Sahu
PGT Mathematics

Smt Mamta Shrivastava
TGT Hindi

OM PRAKASH SONI
TGT(MATHS)
VikramShila House
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: VikramShila House
Committee Members

Smt. RATNA PRAVA BEHERA
PGT(HISTORY)

Shri Arvind Bhatpahare
PGT(COMPUTER SCIENCE)

Mrs. SUSHMA PANDYA
PGT Economics

N Kanojiya
TGT English

smt serophina tirkey
TGT HINDI
Scout/Guide
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Scout/Guide
Committee Members

Shri Geeta Ram Jangde
PGT Hindi

Smt. Nirmala Sahu
PGT Mathematics

PRAMOD KUMAR PANDEY
TGT Hindi

D.P. Singh
TGT sanskrit

Mrs. M.Xalxo
PRT
Cubs/Bulbuls
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs. GURJEET LAHIRI
PRT
SC/ST Claims
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

smt serophina tirkey
TGT HINDI
Accounts Checking/Verification
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

OM PRAKASH SONI
TGT(MATHS)
English olympiad
Formed on: 05 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs. SHAILJA SHRIVASTAV
PGT English
Maths Olympiad
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Maths Olympiad
Committee Members

Smt. Nirmala Sahu
PGT Mathematics

OM PRAKASH SONI
TGT(MATHS)
Green Olympiad
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members
Science Olympiad
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Science Olympiad
Committee Members

Dr. (Mrs. ) Amita Singh
PGT (Physics)
NTSC
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: PGT & TGT (SCIENCE)
Committee Members
Repair and Maintenance of Furnitures (wooden & Iron)
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Smt Mamta Shrivastava
TGT Hindi

OM PRAKASH SONI
TGT(MATHS)

A. K. Yadav
TGT SSt

M.L. KABIR
DRAWING TR
Integrity Club
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs. SHAILJA SHRIVASTAV
PGT English

Mrs. MANORAMA PATEL
TGT Social Science
Arrangement work Primary section
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Arrangement work Primary section
Committee Members

smt. Smita Sadhu
HEAD MASTER

Kewal Chand Sahu
PRT
Late Comer Checking committee (Sec. and Sr. sec. )
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Late Comer Checking committee (Sec. and Sr. sec. )
Committee Members

M.L. KABIR
DRAWING TR
Late Comer Checking Committee (Primary)
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: Late Comer Checking Committee (Primary)
Committee Members

smt. Smita Sadhu
HEAD MASTER
Teaching Aid
Formed on: 05 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Smt. RATNA PRAVA BEHERA
PGT(HISTORY)

Dr. (Mrs. ) Amita Singh
PGT (Physics)
Web Uploading & Updating Committee
Formed on: 05 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Sampuran Das Sarjal
PGT( Chemistry)

Shri Arvind Bhatpahare
PGT(COMPUTER SCIENCE)

Smt. Nirmala Sahu
PGT Mathematics

Kewal Chand Sahu
PRT
First Aid For Primary & Secondary
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

smt. Smita Sadhu
HEAD MASTER